Saturday, October 16, 2010

Silver and Black Houndstooth

Hi all,

A couple of days ago (it might already have been last week - time flies!) I did a pretty nice Konad - if I may say so myself - and I wanted to share! I like the contrast in this one, it really makes it pop.

color club what a drag silver foil konad m63 wet n wild black creme konadicure stamping nailart femme fatale collection 2009 nail polish nailswatchesColor Club What A Drag stamped with Wet n Wild Black Creme and imageplate M63. It pops! And it's so easy to do. I'm gonna keep the color combination in mind; I really like it. And can you believe I had not used this design before? This is the first time! Jeez, gotta grab my plates a little more, cuz it's cool.. *stops rambling*

You can read my original post about What A Drag here.

I wish you all a wonderful weekend!


  1. sooo cute! I just seen some girl in my school with a jacket on of that pattern

  2. Very pretty! I love houndstooth.

  3. Great color combo for my all time favorite Konad pattern!

  4. Nail Designs xox Yeah I've seen a lot of houndstooth patterns lately too! I think this is a trend for fall/winter 2010/2011 or something :)


Thank you for leaving a comment on my blog. I really appreciate it and read every single one of them.

Please be nice and do not spam me with links to your blog and/or website. If you would like me to check out your blog, you can send me an email with your link. Thanks!